HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

4, THORNTON DENE, BR3 3ND

Detached·155·EPC C
Estimated value
£980,840

Median £6,328/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£645,000Median £810,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £980,840Last sold (Feb 2026): £1,275,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BR3 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 LINKS WAY
BR3 3DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£758,000137£5,533C85%
362 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£645,000132£4,886D82%
116 WICKHAM WAY
BR3 3AR · Detached
Aug 2025£1,197,000160£7,481D81%
196 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£776,000138£5,623D80%
69 BRABOURNE RISE
BR3 6SD · Detached
Dec 2025£1,300,000172£7,558D79%
206 EDEN WAY
BR3 3DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£810,000128£6,328C78%
19 OAKWOOD AVENUE
BR3 6PT · Detached
Sept 2025£1,105,000175£6,314D77%
12 ROMAN WAY
BR3 3FH · Detached
Jul 2025£945,000146£6,473A77%
187 UPPER ELMERS END ROAD
BR3 3QU · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000101£6,436C77%
6 REGENCY MEWS
BR3 5FG · Detached
Mar 2026£740,000121£6,116D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address