HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

33, GLANFIELD ROAD, BR3 3JS

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£628,314

Median £7,222/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £595,000£717,500
Estimated value: £628,314Last sold (Nov 2022): £635,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BR3 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 LANGLEY ROAD
BR3 4AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00082£5,854D86%
198 ORCHARD WAY
BR3 3EU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£455,00074£6,149D84%
169 VILLAGE WAY
BR3 3NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£717,50099£7,247E84%
9 ELDERSLIE CLOSE
BR3 3BB · Detached
Jan 2026£600,00083£7,229D83%
50 BROMLEY ROAD
BR3 5NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,00079£7,595D82%
106 ERNEST GROVE
BR3 3HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£540,00097£5,567D82%
118 GREENVIEW AVENUE
BR3 3RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£595,00082£7,256B81%
5 DERRICK ROAD
BR3 3QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£715,00099£7,222C81%
32 BLANDFORD AVENUE
BR3 4QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,00098£5,612E81%
124 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£523,00088£5,943D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address