Estimated value
£786,706
Median £6,667/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£567,500Median £762,500£875,000
Estimated value: £786,706Last sold (Aug 2014): £460,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BR3 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 STANHOPE GROVE BR3 3HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 116 | £6,250 | D | 92% |
31 ST MARTINS LANE BR3 3XU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £775,000 | 111 | £6,982 | C | 91% |
50 GLANFIELD ROAD BR3 3JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 129 | £6,783 | C | 90% |
30 LLOYDS WAY BR3 3QS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 102 | £6,667 | C | 89% |
55 CHERRY TREE WALK BR3 3PE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £830,000 | 133 | £6,241 | D | 88% |
36 WELLHOUSE ROAD BR3 3JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £762,500 | 105 | £7,262 | D | 88% |
123 MERLIN GROVE BR3 3HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 130 | £4,500 | D | 87% |
7 BIRCHWOOD AVENUE BR3 3PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £840,000 | 115 | £7,304 | D | 86% |
8 LEA ROAD BR3 3LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £740,000 | 111 | £6,667 | D | 86% |