HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

2, HADRIAN ROAD, BR3 3FS

Terraced·154·EPC A
Estimated value
£897,512

Median £5,828/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £785,000£985,000
Estimated value: £897,512Last sold (Nov 2023): £830,000

A
Now: 101/100 (A)Potential: 102/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 101/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BR3 3FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 WHITSTONE LANE
BR3 3FZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£785,000146£5,377C82%
55 CHERRY TREE WALK
BR3 3PE · Terraced
Mar 2026£830,000133£6,241D82%
75 ST MARTINS LANE
BR3 3XU · Terraced
Sept 2025£985,000169£5,828C79%
52 WHITSTONE LANE
BR3 3FZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£785,000136£5,772C79%
52 LINKS WAY
BR3 3DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£758,000137£5,533C79%
31 ST MARTINS LANE
BR3 3XU · Terraced
Mar 2026£775,000111£6,982C79%
5 BECK RIVER PARK
BR3 1HT · Terraced
Jan 2026£670,000141£4,752C78%
50 GLANFIELD ROAD
BR3 3JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£875,000129£6,783C78%
113 STANHOPE GROVE
BR3 3HL · Terraced
Nov 2025£835,000143£5,839D78%
122 EDEN PARK AVENUE
BR3 3JQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£490,000153£3,203C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address