Estimated value
£973,596
Median £6,241/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £830,000£935,000
Estimated value: £973,596Last sold (Oct 2022): £715,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BR3 3DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 CHERRY TREE WALK BR3 3PE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £830,000 | 133 | £6,241 | D | 88% |
113 STANHOPE GROVE BR3 3HL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £835,000 | 143 | £5,839 | D | 84% |
50 GORDON ROAD BR3 3QF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £935,000 | 169 | £5,533 | D | 82% |
32 WHITSTONE LANE BR3 3FZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £785,000 | 146 | £5,377 | C | 82% |
123 MERLIN GROVE BR3 3HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 130 | £4,500 | D | 81% |
7 BIRCHWOOD AVENUE BR3 3PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £840,000 | 115 | £7,304 | D | 80% |
196 EDEN PARK AVENUE BR3 3JQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £776,000 | 138 | £5,623 | D | 80% |
8 LEA ROAD BR3 3LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £740,000 | 111 | £6,667 | D | 80% |
87 STANHOPE GROVE BR3 3HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 116 | £6,250 | D | 80% |