HouseValuation
Home·BR3·Valuation

14, BRAESIDE, BR3 1SU

Detached·158·EPC C
Estimated value
£997,612

Median £6,314/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£758,000Median £1,050,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £997,612Last sold (Jun 2021): £720,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BR3 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 THORNTON DENE
BR3 3ND · Detached
Feb 2026£1,275,000155£8,226C85%
28 BRAESIDE
BR3 1SU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,050,000152£6,908D82%
61 SOUTHEND ROAD
BR3 1SR · Detached
Nov 2025£1,050,000156£6,731E81%
118 KENT HOUSE ROAD
BR3 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£815,000141£5,780D81%
1 CENTURY WAY
BR3 1BY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£801,000140£5,721C81%
62 BARNMEAD ROAD
BR3 1JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£910,000151£6,026C81%
3 EVERSLEIGH PLACE
BR3 1DF · Detached
Jul 2025£1,050,000170£6,176B81%
52 LINKS WAY
BR3 3DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£758,000137£5,533C80%
69 BRABOURNE RISE
BR3 6SD · Detached
Dec 2025£1,300,000172£7,558D79%
19 OAKWOOD AVENUE
BR3 6PT · Detached
Sept 2025£1,105,000175£6,314D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address