Estimated value
£518,322
Median £6,027/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £500,000£590,000
Estimated value: £518,322Last sold (Apr 2016): £402,500
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BR2 9SL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 CHATTERTON ROAD BR2 9QE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £590,000 | 94 | £6,277 | D | 88% |
16 WOLDHAM ROAD BR2 9LA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 83 | £5,602 | E | 87% |
107 VICTORIA ROAD BR2 9PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 80 | £6,688 | D | 86% |
77 BALFOUR ROAD BR2 9SJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £446,000 | 74 | £6,027 | D | 85% |
26 BALFOUR ROAD BR2 9SL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 73 | £6,096 | D | 85% |
44 GUNDULPH ROAD BR2 9LL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £554,000 | 81 | £6,840 | D | 84% |
44 HAYWOOD ROAD BR2 9RQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £458,500 | 80 | £5,731 | D | 84% |
47 FASHODA ROAD BR2 9RE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £515,000 | 97 | £5,309 | E | 84% |
18 HERON COURT BR2 9LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 83 | £6,024 | C | 84% |