HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

35, ALBERT ROAD, BR2 9PT

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£524,799

Median £6,479/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £500,000£580,000
Estimated value: £524,799Last sold (Nov 2014): £365,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BR2 9PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 GLANVILLE ROAD
BR2 9LW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£570,60086£6,635E86%
57 ALBERT ROAD
BR2 9PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£500,00069£7,246C86%
16 JOHNSON ROAD
BR2 9SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£486,40082£5,932D86%
60 BALFOUR ROAD
BR2 9SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00071£7,042D86%
65 VICTORIA ROAD
BR2 9PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£580,00089£6,517D84%
24 GUNDULPH ROAD
BR2 9LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£460,00071£6,479E84%
39 WOLDHAM ROAD
BR2 9LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,00075£6,333C82%
21 COPTHORNE AVENUE
BR2 8NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,00089£6,292D82%
152 HOMESDALE ROAD
BR2 9LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£485,00079£6,139D82%
12 JAFFRAY ROAD
BR2 9NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£565,00090£6,278D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address