HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

96, VICTORIA ROAD, BR2 9PP

Terraced·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£672,192

Median £6,224/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £590,000£665,000
Estimated value: £672,192Last sold (Apr 2015): £362,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BR2 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 SALISBURY ROAD
BR2 9PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£610,00098£6,224C88%
88 CHATTERTON ROAD
BR2 9QE · Terraced
Mar 2026£590,00094£6,277D88%
7 EAST WAY
BR2 7NU · Terraced
Mar 2026£655,000118£5,551C86%
5 SPARKES CLOSE
BR2 9GE · Terraced
Oct 2025£580,00093£6,237C86%
2 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
BR2 9HX · Terraced
Sept 2025£475,00092£5,163C85%
30 WHITEBEAM AVENUE
BR2 8DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,00099£5,303C85%
2 CAPEL CLOSE
BR2 8LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£635,00097£6,546C85%
22 MADISON GARDENS
BR2 0SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00096£3,906C85%
102 VICTORIA ROAD
BR2 9PP · Terraced
May 2025£531,500102£5,211D85%
45 COWPER ROAD
BR2 9RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£665,00099£6,717D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address