HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

18, VICTORIA ROAD, BR2 9PP

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£528,528

Median £6,292/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £565,000£630,000
Estimated value: £528,528Last sold (Sept 2014): £369,950

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BR2 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 JOHNSON ROAD
BR2 9SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£486,40082£5,932D89%
65 VICTORIA ROAD
BR2 9PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£580,00089£6,517D87%
32 VICTORIA ROAD
BR2 9PP · Terraced
Oct 2025£491,25087£5,647D87%
39 WOLDHAM ROAD
BR2 9LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,00075£6,333C85%
57 SIWARD ROAD
BR2 9JY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£630,00095£6,632D85%
21 COPTHORNE AVENUE
BR2 8NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,00089£6,292D85%
88 CHATTERTON ROAD
BR2 9QE · Terraced
Mar 2026£590,00094£6,277D85%
152 HOMESDALE ROAD
BR2 9LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£485,00079£6,139D85%
12 JAFFRAY ROAD
BR2 9NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£565,00090£6,278D85%
11 FASHODA ROAD
BR2 9RE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£610,00089£6,854D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address