HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

73, HERON COURT, BR2 9LR

Flat·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£455,736

Median £4,468/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £397,000£530,000
Estimated value: £455,736Last sold (Jun 2021): £326,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BR2 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
125A SOUTHLANDS ROAD
BR2 9QT · Flat
Feb 2026£375,00092£4,076D87%
VAUGHAN LODGE (FLAT 47) FAIR ACRES
BR2 9BN · Flat
Feb 2026£326,00075£4,347C84%
WILBERFORCE COURT (23) HOLWOOD ESTATE
BR2 6HU · Flat
Mar 2026£530,00094£5,638B83%
FARLEYCROFT, 9 (FLAT 8) MAYS HILL ROAD
BR2 0HN · Flat
Nov 2025£350,00087£4,023C82%
WILBERFORCE COURT (64) HOLWOOD ESTATE
BR2 6HU · Flat
Jan 2026£420,00094£4,468B81%
2 KINGS KEEP
BR2 0HR · Flat
Sept 2025£397,00089£4,461C80%
3 (APARTMENT 18) HOMESDALE ROAD
BR2 9JQ · Flat
Jan 2026£405,00081£5,000D80%
18 MADISON GARDENS
BR2 0SJ · Flat
Mar 2026£375,00073£5,137C80%
HANDEL LODGE (FLAT 33) FAIR ACRES
BR2 9BL · Flat
Sept 2025£310,00078£3,974C79%
WILBERFORCE COURT (65) HOLWOOD ESTATE
BR2 6HU · Flat
Nov 2025£430,00094£4,574B79%