HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

23, HERON COURT, BR2 9LR

Flat·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£303,291

Median £6,453/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,000Median £330,000£385,000
Estimated value: £303,291Last sold (Dec 2016): £240,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BR2 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HERON COURT
BR2 9LR · Flat
Dec 2025£246,00049£5,020C94%
HARDWICK HOUSE (FLAT 29) MASONS HILL
BR2 9GW · Flat
Feb 2026£342,00053£6,453C90%
GAINSBOROUGH COURT (FLAT 12A) HOMESDALE ROAD
BR2 9NB · Flat
Dec 2025£285,00053£5,377C88%
BROUARD COURT, 13 (APARTMENT 44) ST MARK'S SQUARE
BR2 9YF · Flat
Jan 2026£280,00052£5,385B86%
HARDWICK HOUSE (FLAT 41) MASONS HILL
BR2 9GW · Flat
Oct 2025£330,00053£6,226C86%
RHODES COURT, 5 (FLAT 14) JEFFERSON PLACE
BR2 9FY · Flat
Sept 2025£310,00047£6,596C85%
9A COWPER ROAD
BR2 9RT · Flat
Dec 2025£330,00041£8,049D85%
BROUARD COURT, 13 (APARTMENT 21) ST MARK'S SQUARE
BR2 9YF · Flat
Dec 2025£380,00052£7,308B85%
ELGAR LODGE (FLAT 174) FAIR ACRES
BR2 9BP · Flat
Sept 2025£305,00051£5,980C85%
HARDWICK HOUSE (FLAT 14) MASONS HILL