HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

45, GLANVILLE ROAD, BR2 9LN

Semi-detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£673,244

Median £5,564/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £615,000£805,000
Estimated value: £673,244Last sold (Sept 2017): £469,995

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BR2 9LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 STANLEY ROAD
BR2 9JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000115£4,652D90%
129 BROMLEY COMMON
BR2 9RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£580,000104£5,577D88%
92 SOUTHLANDS ROAD
BR2 9QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000106£4,906D88%
141 BROMLEY COMMON
BR2 9RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£650,000120£5,417D87%
2 CHATHAM AVENUE
BR2 7QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£805,000121£6,653D86%
25 SOUTHLANDS ROAD
BR2 9QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000108£5,694D86%
40 JOHNSON ROAD
BR2 9SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£531,500113£4,704D86%
137 BROMLEY COMMON
BR2 9RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£555,000117£4,744D86%
18 HAYES WOOD AVENUE
BR2 7BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£800,000137£5,839D85%
172 SOUTHLANDS ROAD
BR2 9QY · Terraced
Mar 2026£740,000133£5,564D85%

Dig deeper into this address