HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

39, WOLDHAM ROAD, BR2 9LA

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£460,425

Median £6,139/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £498,000£510,000
Estimated value: £460,425Last sold (Dec 2025): £475,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BR2 9LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 JOHNSON ROAD
BR2 9SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£486,40082£5,932D86%
60 BALFOUR ROAD
BR2 9SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00071£7,042D86%
57 ALBERT ROAD
BR2 9PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£500,00069£7,246C85%
BELL COTTAGES (4) WOLDHAM ROAD
BR2 9LA · Semi-detached
May 2025£498,00072£6,917D85%
18 HERON COURT
BR2 9LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00083£6,024C84%
5 WELLINGTON ROAD
BR2 9NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£510,00086£5,930C83%
46 SPARKES CLOSE
BR2 9GE · Terraced
Jan 2026£485,00066£7,348C83%
6 WAVERLEY CLOSE
BR2 9SW · Semi-detached
May 2025£320,00086£3,721C82%
152 HOMESDALE ROAD
BR2 9LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£485,00079£6,139D82%
16 WOLDHAM ROAD
BR2 9LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£465,00083£5,602E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address