Estimated value
£981,465
Median £5,545/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£507,500Median £950,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £981,465Last sold (Feb 2014): £660,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BR2 9EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 FOX LANE BR2 6AL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,350,000 | 194 | £6,959 | D | 86% |
9 HAYES LANE BR2 9EA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £950,000 | 169 | £5,621 | E | 85% |
29 CROMWELL AVENUE BR2 9AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,010,000 | 159 | £6,352 | E | 84% |
31 CROMWELL AVENUE BR2 9AG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,050,000 | 179 | £5,866 | D | 84% |
74 SANDFORD ROAD BR2 9AN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £910,000 | 168 | £5,417 | D | 84% |
16 CHERITON AVENUE BR2 9DD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £865,000 | 183 | £4,727 | D | 83% |
5 VINCENT CLOSE BR2 9ED · Detached | Sept 2025 | £507,500 | 154 | £3,295 | C | 82% |
65 BLACKBROOK LANE BR2 8AZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £915,000 | 165 | £5,545 | D | 82% |
39 WHITEHALL ROAD BR2 9SG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £870,000 | 161 | £5,404 | C | 82% |