HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

5, HAYES LANE, BR2 9EA

Detached·170·EPC D
Estimated value
£942,650

Median £5,545/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£507,500Median £950,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £942,650Last sold (Apr 2012): £550,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BR2 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HAYES LANE
BR2 9EA · Detached
Dec 2025£950,000169£5,621E91%
55 FOX LANE
BR2 6AL · Detached
Mar 2026£1,350,000194£6,959D86%
29 CROMWELL AVENUE
BR2 9AG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,010,000159£6,352E84%
31 CROMWELL AVENUE
BR2 9AG · Detached
Jul 2025£1,050,000179£5,866D84%
74 SANDFORD ROAD
BR2 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£910,000168£5,417D84%
16 CHERITON AVENUE
BR2 9DD · Detached
Jun 2025£865,000183£4,727D83%
5 VINCENT CLOSE
BR2 9ED · Detached
Sept 2025£507,500154£3,295C82%
65 BLACKBROOK LANE
BR2 8AZ · Detached
Nov 2025£915,000165£5,545D82%
39 WHITEHALL ROAD
BR2 9SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£870,000161£5,404C82%
20 CAMERON ROAD
BR2 9AZ · Detached
Feb 2026£965,500212£4,554C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address