HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

35, HAYESFORD PARK DRIVE, BR2 9DA

Detached·30·EPC C
Estimated value
£162,120

Median £5,404/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £620,000£1,025,000
Estimated value: £162,120Last sold (Oct 2018): £610,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BR2 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 HAYESFORD PARK DRIVE
BR2 9DA · Detached
Jan 2026£620,00099£6,263D74%
SHERIDAN LODGE, 12 (FLAT 13) HOMESDALE ROAD
BR2 9SU · Flat
Jan 2026£90,00031£2,903D74%
20 CAMERON ROAD
BR2 9AZ · Detached
Feb 2026£965,500212£4,554C72%
1 LANGLEY GARDENS
BR2 9TX · Terraced
Sept 2025£325,00034£9,559D70%
15 PINEWOOD ROAD
BR2 9AD · Detached
Nov 2025£660,00094£7,021C69%
6 WEALD CLOSE
BR2 8PD · Detached
Mar 2026£1,025,000218£4,702C68%
12 MATFIELD CLOSE
BR2 9DY · Detached
Oct 2025£560,00085£6,588C68%
5 VINCENT CLOSE
BR2 9ED · Detached
Sept 2025£507,500154£3,295C67%
HOPTON COURT (FLAT 3) FORGE CLOSE
BR2 7LP · Flat
Aug 2025£140,00026£5,385C67%
39 WHITEHALL ROAD
BR2 9SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£870,000161£5,404C67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address