Estimated value
£827,448
Median £5,996/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £730,000£975,000
Estimated value: £827,448Last sold (Dec 2019): £560,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BR2 9DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 HAYESFORD PARK DRIVE BR2 9DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 99 | £6,263 | D | 89% |
28 MAGPIE HALL LANE BR2 8EH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 134 | £3,507 | D | 85% |
5 LAVENDER CLOSE BR2 9TG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 120 | £5,000 | D | 85% |
2 PHOENIX DRIVE BR2 8HS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 126 | £6,151 | D | 84% |
55 LEAVES GREEN ROAD BR2 6DE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £730,000 | 141 | £5,177 | D | 83% |
44 HEATHFIELD ROAD BR2 6BE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £767,500 | 128 | £5,996 | D | 83% |
45 GRAVEL ROAD BR2 8PE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £865,000 | 139 | £6,223 | D | 83% |
5 VINCENT CLOSE BR2 9ED · Detached | Sept 2025 | £507,500 | 154 | £3,295 | C | 82% |
8 SACKVILLE AVENUE BR2 7JT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £975,000 | 120 | £8,125 | C | 81% |