HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

63, LOVELACE AVENUE, BR2 8EA

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£592,420

Median £6,236/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£524,000Median £560,000£630,000
Estimated value: £592,420Last sold (May 2024): £490,500

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near BR2 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 COPTHORNE AVENUE
BR2 8NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,00089£6,292D87%
77 LOVELACE AVENUE
BR2 8EA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£565,00092£6,141D87%
54 LOWER GRAVEL ROAD
BR2 8LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000105£5,333D86%
34 NARROW WAY
BR2 8JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,000107£5,000D86%
29 JACKSON ROAD
BR2 8NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00092£5,707D86%
326 SOUTHBOROUGH LANE
BR2 8AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£541,00081£6,679D85%
17 GREEN WAY
BR2 8EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£555,00089£6,236C85%
92 OXHAWTH CRESCENT
BR2 8BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,00092£6,522D85%
52 LOWER GRAVEL ROAD
BR2 8LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£524,000102£5,137D85%
36 BEVERLEY ROAD
BR2 8QD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£630,00086£7,326E84%

Dig deeper into this address