HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

116, OXHAWTH CRESCENT, BR2 8BW

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£480,267

Median £6,579/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £541,000£600,000
Estimated value: £480,267Last sold (Mar 2016): £428,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BR2 8BW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 OXHAWTH CRESCENT
BR2 8BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,00092£6,522D88%
326 SOUTHBOROUGH LANE
BR2 8AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£541,00081£6,679D88%
54 PARKFIELD WAY
BR2 8AF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,00076£6,579D84%
21 COPTHORNE AVENUE
BR2 8NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,00089£6,292D84%
9 HAYES WOOD AVENUE
BR2 7BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£595,00070£8,500D84%
16 JOHNSON ROAD
BR2 9SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£486,40082£5,932D84%
60 BALFOUR ROAD
BR2 9SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00071£7,042D84%
29 JACKSON ROAD
BR2 8NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00092£5,707D83%
16 EASTRY AVENUE
BR2 7PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00070£6,214D83%
313 SOUTHBOROUGH LANE
BR2 8BG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£560,00081£6,914D82%

Dig deeper into this address