Estimated value
£473,688
Median £6,579/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£418,500Median £525,000£745,000
Estimated value: £473,688Last sold (Sept 2020): £470,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BR2 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
326 SOUTHBOROUGH LANE BR2 8AA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £541,000 | 81 | £6,679 | D | 85% |
2 HOLBROOK WAY BR2 8EE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £418,500 | 76 | £5,507 | E | 83% |
54 PARKFIELD WAY BR2 8AF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 76 | £6,579 | D | 81% |
21 COPTHORNE AVENUE BR2 8NW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 89 | £6,292 | D | 81% |
9 HAYES WOOD AVENUE BR2 7BG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £595,000 | 70 | £8,500 | D | 81% |
16 JOHNSON ROAD BR2 9SN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £486,400 | 82 | £5,932 | D | 81% |
60 BALFOUR ROAD BR2 9SL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 71 | £7,042 | D | 81% |
15 TREVOR CLOSE BR2 7NS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £745,000 | 73 | £10,205 | E | 80% |