HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

58, OXHAWTH CRESCENT, BR2 8BL

Terraced·160·EPC C
Estimated value
£872,800

Median £5,455/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £730,000£975,000
Estimated value: £872,800Last sold (Sept 2024): £895,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BR2 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 GLANVILLE ROAD
BR2 9LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£730,000141£5,177C86%
THE COURTYARD (4) HOLWOOD ESTATE
BR2 6HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£615,000139£4,424C84%
44 GRAVEL ROAD
BR2 8PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£975,000147£6,633C81%
15 HOMEMEAD ROAD
BR2 8BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£900,000165£5,455C81%
39 WHITEHALL ROAD
BR2 9SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£870,000161£5,404C80%
7 EAST WAY
BR2 7NU · Terraced
Mar 2026£655,000118£5,551C80%
16 ST AUGUSTINES AVENUE
BR2 8AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£855,000174£4,914C80%
49 FARINGDON AVENUE
BR2 8BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£592,50085£6,971C78%
30 WHITEBEAM AVENUE
BR2 8DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,00099£5,303C78%
2 CAPEL CLOSE
BR2 8LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£635,00097£6,546C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address