Estimated value
£693,348
Median £6,082/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£512,000Median £655,000£915,000
Estimated value: £693,348Last sold (Jul 2020): £690,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BR2 7JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CHATHAM AVENUE BR2 7QD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £805,000 | 121 | £6,653 | D | 88% |
67 BOURNE VALE BR2 7NW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 113 | £5,531 | D | 86% |
26 HAYES WOOD AVENUE BR2 7BL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £512,000 | 97 | £5,278 | E | 85% |
9 CREST ROAD BR2 7JA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £915,000 | 127 | £7,205 | D | 85% |
16 HEATH RISE BR2 7PD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £715,000 | 118 | £6,059 | C | 84% |
62 CONSTANCE CRESCENT BR2 7QQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 97 | £6,082 | D | 84% |
13 NORTHBOURNE BR2 7ND · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £655,000 | 101 | £6,485 | D | 82% |
46 STANLEY ROAD BR2 9JH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 115 | £4,652 | D | 82% |