HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

27, SACKVILLE AVENUE, BR2 7JS

Semi-detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£899,000

Median £6,200/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£775,000Median £865,000£930,000
Estimated value: £899,000Last sold (Jun 2005): £384,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BR2 7JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HAYES WOOD AVENUE
BR2 7BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£800,000137£5,839D90%
9 CREST ROAD
BR2 7JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£915,000127£7,205D88%
2 CHATHAM AVENUE
BR2 7QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£805,000121£6,653D85%
24 DARTMOUTH ROAD
BR2 7NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£865,000159£5,440C85%
17 HAMBRO AVENUE
BR2 7LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£882,000156£5,654D85%
110 KECHILL GARDENS
BR2 7NB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£797,000139£5,734D85%
1 HAYES WOOD AVENUE
BR2 7BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£780,000132£5,909C84%
23 HAMBRO AVENUE
BR2 7LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£877,000131£6,695C84%
4 PICKHURST GREEN
BR2 7QT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£775,000125£6,200D84%
11 HUSSEYWELL CRESCENT
BR2 7LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£930,000133£6,992C83%

Dig deeper into this address