Estimated value
£886,350
Median £5,909/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£780,000Median £877,000£930,000
Estimated value: £886,350Last sold (Oct 2022): £847,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BR2 7JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 HAYES WOOD AVENUE BR2 7BL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | 137 | £5,839 | D | 90% |
9 CREST ROAD BR2 7JA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £915,000 | 127 | £7,205 | D | 88% |
2 CHATHAM AVENUE BR2 7QD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £805,000 | 121 | £6,653 | D | 85% |
24 DARTMOUTH ROAD BR2 7NE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £865,000 | 159 | £5,440 | C | 85% |
17 HAMBRO AVENUE BR2 7LS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £882,000 | 156 | £5,654 | D | 85% |
74 SANDFORD ROAD BR2 9AN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £910,000 | 168 | £5,417 | D | 85% |
110 KECHILL GARDENS BR2 7NB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £797,000 | 139 | £5,734 | D | 85% |
1 HAYES WOOD AVENUE BR2 7BG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £780,000 | 132 | £5,909 | C | 84% |