Estimated value
£650,658
Median £6,379/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£555,000Median £680,000£740,000
Estimated value: £650,658Last sold (Jun 2021): £530,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BR2 7BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 GREEN WAY BR2 8EZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 89 | £6,236 | C | 86% |
64 HAYES WOOD AVENUE BR2 7BJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £715,000 | 92 | £7,772 | C | 86% |
67 BOURNE VALE BR2 7NW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 113 | £5,531 | D | 86% |
15 CONSTANCE CRESCENT BR2 7QH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 90 | £6,389 | D | 85% |
16 HEATH RISE BR2 7PD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £715,000 | 118 | £6,059 | C | 84% |
18D FARLEIGH AVENUE BR2 7PP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £740,000 | 116 | £6,379 | C | 84% |
62 CONSTANCE CRESCENT BR2 7QQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 97 | £6,082 | D | 84% |
9 EASTRY AVENUE BR2 7PE · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £700,000 | 94 | £7,447 | C | 84% |