HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

FINTRY, DOWNE ROAD, BR2 6AD

Detached·223·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,226,500

Median £5,500/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£940,000Median £1,100,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £1,226,500Last sold (Sept 2018): £1,175,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near BR2 6AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 FOX LANE
BR2 6AL · Detached
Mar 2026£1,350,000194£6,959D88%
TREVES LEAFY GROVE
BR2 6AH · Detached
Dec 2025£940,000207£4,541D85%
QUIETWAYS KESTON AVENUE
BR2 6BH · Detached
Nov 2025£980,000222£4,414D84%
70 SHORTLANDS ROAD
BR2 0JP · Detached
Mar 2026£965,000212£4,552D83%
BELVEDERE FOX LANE
BR2 6AL · Detached
Sept 2025£980,000198£4,949D82%
33 STONE ROAD
BR2 9AX · Detached
Oct 2025£1,600,000204£7,843E81%
13 LONGDON WOOD
BR2 6EN · Detached
Aug 2025£1,400,000221£6,335D81%
6 WEALD CLOSE
BR2 8PD · Detached
Mar 2026£1,025,000218£4,702C80%
7 COLLIERS SHAW
BR2 6JA · Detached
Jul 2025£1,100,000200£5,500D80%
2 HENGIST WAY
BR2 0NS · Detached
Aug 2025£1,180,000190£6,211E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address