Estimated value
£553,945
Median £6,517/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £580,000£640,000
Estimated value: £553,945Last sold (Nov 2014): £400,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 37 points.
Sales near BR2 0SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 MARTINS ROAD BR2 0EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 74 | £8,446 | D | 88% |
61 BROMLEY CRESCENT BR2 0HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 75 | £6,000 | D | 86% |
174 QUEEN ANNE AVENUE BR2 0SF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 80 | £7,688 | D | 86% |
22 MADISON GARDENS BR2 0SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 96 | £3,906 | C | 84% |
88 CHATTERTON ROAD BR2 9QE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £590,000 | 94 | £6,277 | D | 83% |
108 QUEEN ANNE AVENUE BR2 0SD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £580,000 | 89 | £6,517 | C | 83% |
16 WOLDHAM ROAD BR2 9LA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 83 | £5,602 | E | 82% |
107 VICTORIA ROAD BR2 9PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 80 | £6,688 | D | 81% |
21 NEWBURY ROAD BR2 0QN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | D | 81% |