HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

35, SOUTH HILL ROAD, BR2 0RL

Detached·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£603,806

Median £7,021/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£459,000Median £635,000£725,000
Estimated value: £603,806Last sold (Nov 2023): £730,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BR2 0RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
109 GRAVEL ROAD
BR2 8PW · Detached
Jan 2026£576,00093£6,194D81%
9 LILAH MEWS
BR2 0BZ · Detached
Nov 2025£459,00087£5,276C81%
MONASTIR BLACKNESS LANE
BR2 6HL · Detached
Sept 2025£590,00079£7,468E80%
43 VALLEY ROAD
BR2 0HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,00092£7,880D79%
85 LEAVES GREEN ROAD
BR2 6DG · Detached
Jul 2025£690,00082£8,415E78%
TANTI, 107 RAVENSBOURNE AVENUE
BR2 0AZ · Detached
Nov 2025£635,000109£5,826D78%
33 BROMLEY CRESCENT
BR2 0HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£516,00075£6,880D77%
15 PINEWOOD ROAD
BR2 9AD · Detached
Nov 2025£660,00094£7,021C76%
14 BROMLEY CRESCENT
BR2 0HA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£684,00089£7,685D76%
21 COPTHORNE AVENUE
BR2 8NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,00089£6,292D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address