Estimated value
£693,000
Median £6,600/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £625,000£725,000
Estimated value: £693,000Last sold (Jul 2017): £600,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BR2 0ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 VALLEY ROAD BR2 0HB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 92 | £7,880 | D | 85% |
46 STANLEY ROAD BR2 9JH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 115 | £4,652 | D | 82% |
32 BROMLEY GARDENS BR2 0ET · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £600,000 | 90 | £6,667 | D | 82% |
54 LOWER GRAVEL ROAD BR2 8LJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 105 | £5,333 | D | 81% |
32 STANLEY ROAD BR2 9JH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £642,500 | 95 | £6,763 | E | 81% |
67 BOURNE VALE BR2 7NW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 113 | £5,531 | D | 81% |
34 NARROW WAY BR2 8JB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 107 | £5,000 | D | 81% |
29 JACKSON ROAD BR2 8NL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 92 | £5,707 | D | 81% |