Estimated value
£679,280
Median £6,065/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £635,000£722,500
Estimated value: £679,280Last sold (Oct 2014): £410,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BR2 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 MADISON GARDENS BR2 0SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 96 | £3,906 | C | 87% |
54 DURHAM ROAD BR2 0SW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £722,500 | 114 | £6,338 | D | 86% |
4 LILAH MEWS BR2 0BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 125 | £4,720 | C | 86% |
7 EAST WAY BR2 7NU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £655,000 | 118 | £5,551 | C | 83% |
45 COWPER ROAD BR2 9RT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £665,000 | 99 | £6,717 | D | 83% |
174 QUEEN ANNE AVENUE BR2 0SF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 80 | £7,688 | D | 83% |
30 WHITEBEAM AVENUE BR2 8DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 99 | £5,303 | C | 82% |
2 CAPEL CLOSE BR2 8LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 97 | £6,546 | C | 82% |
3 LEYBOURNE CLOSE BR2 9DZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 102 | £5,147 | D | 82% |