HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

2, SHORTLANDS GARDENS, BR2 0EA

Flat·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£334,719

Median £5,313/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £340,000£460,000
Estimated value: £334,719Last sold (Sept 2020): £315,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 64/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BR2 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LUSCOMBE COURT, 26 (FLAT 15) PARK HILL ROAD
BR2 0XQ · Flat
Feb 2026£250,00058£4,310D90%
45 MARTINS ROAD
BR2 0EE · Flat
Feb 2026£255,00062£4,113D90%
65 WHITEHAVEN CLOSE
BR2 0YN · Flat
Feb 2026£292,00064£4,563C87%
2A SHORTLANDS GARDENS
BR2 0EA · Flat
Jul 2025£460,00069£6,667C87%
HIGHWOOD, 61 (FLAT 10) SHORTLANDS ROAD
BR2 0JJ · Flat
Oct 2025£340,00064£5,313D86%
7 MAGPIE HALL CLOSE
BR2 8JQ · Flat
Feb 2026£350,00070£5,000D86%
45A MARTINS ROAD
BR2 0EE · Flat
Sept 2025£300,25062£4,843D85%
22 KINGSLEIGH WALK
BR2 0YE · Flat
Sept 2025£345,00060£5,750D85%
LUSCOMBE COURT, 26 (19) PARK HILL ROAD
BR2 0XQ · Flat
Aug 2025£415,80058£7,169D84%
CURZON COURT (FLAT 7) BECKENHAM GROVE
BR2 0JY · Flat
Aug 2025£335,00058£5,776D84%

Dig deeper into this address