HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

196, FARNABY ROAD, BR2 0BB

Semi-detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£610,649

Median £5,707/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £625,000£805,000
Estimated value: £610,649Last sold (Aug 2004): £270,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BR2 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
178 FARNABY ROAD
BR2 0BB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£660,000100£6,600D90%
178 FARNABY ROAD
BR2 0BB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£660,000100£6,600D90%
43 VALLEY ROAD
BR2 0HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,00092£7,880D88%
2 CHATHAM AVENUE
BR2 7QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£805,000121£6,653D86%
46 STANLEY ROAD
BR2 9JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000115£4,652D85%
54 LOWER GRAVEL ROAD
BR2 8LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000105£5,333D84%
67 BOURNE VALE
BR2 7NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000113£5,531D84%
34 NARROW WAY
BR2 8JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,000107£5,000D84%
29 JACKSON ROAD
BR2 8NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00092£5,707D84%
129 BROMLEY COMMON
BR2 9RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£580,000104£5,577D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address