HouseValuation
Home·BR2·Valuation

172, FARNABY ROAD, BR2 0BB

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£613,364

Median £6,667/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £660,000£725,000
Estimated value: £613,364Last sold (Mar 2017): £579,950

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BR2 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
178 FARNABY ROAD
BR2 0BB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£660,000100£6,600D87%
178 FARNABY ROAD
BR2 0BB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£660,000100£6,600D87%
43 VALLEY ROAD
BR2 0HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,00092£7,880D85%
14 BROMLEY CRESCENT
BR2 0HA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£684,00089£7,685D82%
21 COPTHORNE AVENUE
BR2 8NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,00089£6,292D82%
32 BROMLEY GARDENS
BR2 0ET · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£600,00090£6,667D82%
54 LOWER GRAVEL ROAD
BR2 8LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000105£5,333D81%
28 GLANVILLE ROAD
BR2 9LW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£570,60086£6,635E81%
25 WESTMORELAND ROAD
BR2 0TF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£680,00087£7,816D81%
32 STANLEY ROAD
BR2 9JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£642,50095£6,763E81%

Dig deeper into this address