HouseValuation
Home·BR1·Valuation

22, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, BR1 4EA

Detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£648,100

Median £6,481/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £722,000£900,000
Estimated value: £648,100Last sold (Oct 2020): £450,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BR1 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 MADEIRA AVENUE
BR1 4AP · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000109£5,963D89%
52 MINSTER ROAD
BR1 4DZ · Detached
Dec 2025£660,000105£6,286D88%
111 NEW STREET HILL
BR1 5BA · Detached
Jan 2026£745,200115£6,480D84%
2 ST MATTHEWS DRIVE
BR1 2LH · Detached
Jan 2026£722,000110£6,564D84%
15 ST MATTHEWS DRIVE
BR1 2LH · Detached
Sept 2025£750,00099£7,576D80%
31 BROOKMEAD AVENUE
BR1 2JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£700,000108£6,481D80%
69 NEW STREET HILL
BR1 5AX · Detached
Sept 2025£760,000115£6,609D80%
14 STONELEIGH ROAD
BR1 2FW · Detached
Dec 2025£640,000102£6,275C80%
30 PARK END
BR1 4AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£490,000112£4,375D79%
32 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BR1 2JW · Detached
Nov 2025£900,000111£8,108E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address