HouseValuation
Home·BR1·Valuation

39, AMBLESIDE, BR1 4DN

Flat·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£244,704

Median £5,098/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £260,000£297,500
Estimated value: £244,704Last sold (Sept 2024): £228,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BR1 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RUSSELL COURT, 1 (FLAT 29) LONDON LANE
BR1 4HX · Flat
Feb 2026£260,00051£5,098C90%
NESBIT COURT (18) MEDHURST DRIVE
BR1 4TL · Flat
Nov 2025£297,50041£7,256C87%
NESBIT COURT (21) MEDHURST DRIVE
BR1 4TL · Flat
Nov 2025£270,00041£6,585C87%
NESBIT COURT (25) MEDHURST DRIVE
BR1 4TL · Flat
Oct 2025£290,00041£7,073C86%
NESBIT COURT (32) MEDHURST DRIVE
BR1 4TL · Flat
Sept 2025£290,00041£7,073C85%
RUSSELL COURT, 1 (FLAT 44) LONDON LANE
BR1 4HX · Flat
Sept 2025£240,00051£4,706C85%
63 HOWARD ROAD
BR1 3QQ · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00043£4,884C85%
RUSSELL COURT, 1 (FLAT 5) LONDON LANE
BR1 4HX · Flat
Aug 2025£246,00051£4,824C84%
6 BELCROFT CLOSE
BR1 3TL · Flat
Jan 2026£236,00055£4,291C84%
RUSSELL COURT, 1 (FLAT 12) LONDON LANE
BR1 4HX · Flat
Aug 2025£221,00051£4,333C84%