HouseValuation
Home·BR1·Valuation

24, BROOKMEAD AVENUE, BR1 2LA

Semi-detached·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£818,415

Median £6,995/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £770,000£900,000
Estimated value: £818,415Last sold (Aug 2023): £650,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BR1 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 BROOKMEAD AVENUE
BR1 2JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£700,000108£6,481D88%
22 BROOKMEAD AVENUE
BR1 2LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£690,000111£6,216C88%
48 CLARENCE ROAD
BR1 2DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£750,000102£7,353D84%
99 NIGHTINGALE LANE
BR1 2SG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£778,000118£6,593D83%
43 THE CHASE
BR1 3DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£875,000116£7,543D82%
32 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BR1 2JW · Detached
Nov 2025£900,000111£8,108E81%
66 MURRAY AVENUE
BR1 3DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£832,360119£6,995E81%
227 WHITEFOOT LANE
BR1 5SE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000108£4,630D81%
207 BURNT ASH LANE
BR1 5DJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£595,000110£5,409E80%
88 NIGHTINGALE LANE
BR1 2SE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£770,000105£7,333D80%

Dig deeper into this address