Estimated value
£251,160
Median £3,588/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £287,000£306,000
Estimated value: £251,160Last sold (Mar 2026): £280,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BN9 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 GIBBON ROAD BN9 9ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 69 | £3,478 | C | 87% |
20 MURRAY AVENUE BN9 9SF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £287,000 | 80 | £3,588 | C | 85% |
24 VALLEY CLOSE BN9 9XS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 66 | £4,621 | D | 85% |
5 SAXON ROAD BN9 9LG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £306,000 | 73 | £4,192 | D | 83% |
10 MURRAY AVENUE BN9 9SE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 86 | £3,488 | D | 83% |
25 GIBBON ROAD BN9 9EP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | D | 83% |
12 GIBBON ROAD BN9 9EW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 71 | £3,592 | E | 82% |
3 ELM COURT BN9 9NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 82 | £3,659 | C | 82% |
2 PARK DRIVE CLOSE BN9 0RR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £258,000 | 77 | £3,351 | C | 81% |