Estimated value
£343,711
Median £7,313/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £350,000£400,000
Estimated value: £343,711Last sold (Dec 2024): £356,450
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near BN7 2SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 COURT ROAD BN7 2SA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 47 | £7,766 | D | 82% |
16 BECKETT WAY BN7 2EB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 63 | £4,762 | E | 79% |
5 SUN STREET BN7 2QB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 52 | £7,692 | D | 77% |
14 HIGHDOWN ROAD BN7 1QD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 46 | £6,848 | D | 77% |
1 CASTLE RISE BN7 1UT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £351,000 | 48 | £7,313 | D | 76% |
3 MOUNT PLACE BN7 1YH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 50 | £7,200 | D | 76% |
45 COURT ROAD BN7 2SA · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £350,000 | 47 | £7,447 | D | 76% |
2 HOLLOWDOWN COTTAGES BN7 3NU · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £330,000 | 52 | £6,346 | E | 76% |
7 THOMAS STREET BN7 2AZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 43 | £8,140 | D | 75% |