Estimated value
£532,695
Median £6,267/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £510,000£640,000
Estimated value: £532,695Last sold (Oct 2013): £362,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BN7 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 LEICESTER ROAD BN7 1SU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £570,000 | 84 | £6,786 | D | 97% |
2 ELM GROVE BN7 1UL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 96 | £4,635 | D | 91% |
2 TANNERS BROOK BN7 1RU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 74 | £7,027 | D | 87% |
34 WINTERBOURNE CLOSE BN7 1JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 78 | £5,769 | C | 87% |
4 KEERE STREET BN7 1TY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 84 | £6,071 | D | 87% |
2 ST PETERS PLACE BN7 1YP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 75 | £6,267 | D | 87% |
3 BARONS WALK BN7 1EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | E | 86% |
59 WARREN DRIVE BN7 1HD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 78 | £5,577 | E | 85% |
11A HILL ROAD BN7 1DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £557,000 | 88 | £6,330 | D | 85% |