HouseValuation
Home·BN6·Valuation

3, WESTERN ROAD, BN6 9SU

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£357,112

Median £6,377/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,000Median £405,000£480,000
Estimated value: £357,112Last sold (Nov 2021): £315,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BN6 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 FIR TREE WAY
BN6 8BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00061£7,541D85%
11 WESTERN ROAD
BN6 9SU · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£389,00061£6,377E83%
14 HIGH STREET
BN6 9TY · Terraced
Jan 2026£390,00059£6,610D83%
18 WESTERN ROAD
BN6 9TA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,00061£6,639E82%
17 MACKIE AVENUE
BN6 8NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£480,00064£7,500C77%
11 SUNNINGDALE ROAD
BN6 9QQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£392,50070£5,607B77%
67 HASSOCKS ROAD
BN6 9QL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00083£5,783D77%
26 FAIRFIELD CRESCENT
BN6 9SF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,00070£6,286E76%
19 EAST END LANE
BN6 8SX · Terraced
Nov 2025£370,00059£6,271D76%
6A STATION APPROACH EAST
BN6 8HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£302,00054£5,593D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address