Estimated value
£185,274
Median £3,942/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £205,000£300,000
Estimated value: £185,274Last sold (Sept 2025): £89,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BN44 3FY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 TOOMEY ROAD BN44 3SD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 49 | £3,367 | C | 83% |
1 MARKET FIELD BN44 3SU · Flat | May 2025 | £207,000 | 50 | £4,140 | D | 82% |
TRULEIGH COURT (22) TRULEIGH ROAD BN44 3JY · Flat | Feb 2025 | £205,000 | 52 | £3,942 | D | 80% |
10 PENNS COURT BN44 3BF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 56 | £4,732 | C | 78% |
21 READS WALK BN44 3AJ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £215,000 | 51 | £4,216 | C | 78% |
29 ADUR VALLEY COURT BN44 3JN · Flat | Aug 2024 | £163,500 | 44 | £3,716 | D | 76% |
TRULEIGH COURT (17) TRULEIGH ROAD BN44 3JY · Flat | Jul 2024 | £205,000 | 52 | £3,942 | D | 76% |
24 ADUR VALLEY COURT BN44 3JN · Flat | Jul 2024 | £160,000 | 43 | £3,721 | D | 76% |
THE TANNERY (2) TANYARD LANE BN44 3BT · Flat | Dec 2024 | £195,000 | 52 | £3,750 | C | 76% |