HouseValuation
Home·BN41·Valuation

87, MILL LANE, BN41 2DF

Semi-detached·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£537,337

Median £4,231/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £510,000£562,500
Estimated value: £537,337Last sold (Jul 2022): £536,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BN41 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 FOREDOWN ROAD
BN41 2FU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000138£3,623C88%
2 MILE OAK GARDENS
BN41 2PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000117£4,530C87%
26 FARM CLOSE
BN41 2HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£436,000113£3,858C86%
51 DROVE ROAD
BN41 2PA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£562,500121£4,649C86%
48 BURLINGTON GARDENS
BN41 2DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£465,000109£4,266C85%
17 HIGHLANDS ROAD
BN41 2BN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£540,000129£4,186C85%
114 MILL LANE
BN41 2FH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,00092£5,543C85%
21 HIGHLANDS ROAD
BN41 2BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000130£4,231D84%
16 NORTH LANE
BN41 2HG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£357,500108£3,310C84%
17 MILE OAK ROAD
BN41 2PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00090£3,889C83%

Dig deeper into this address