HouseValuation
Home·BN3·Valuation

32, SEAFIELD ROAD, BN3 2TP

Flat·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£703,578

Median £4,722/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £530,000£650,000
Estimated value: £703,578Last sold (Jan 2021): £548,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BN3 2TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BATH COURT (FLAT 2) KINGS ESPLANADE
BN3 2WP · Flat
Feb 2026£629,000144£4,368D90%
6 (FLAT 2) GRAND AVENUE
BN3 2LF · Flat
Feb 2026£530,000106£5,000D84%
59 (BASEMENT FLAT) BRUNSWICK PLACE
BN3 1NE · Flat
Dec 2025£480,000130£3,692D83%
GRAND AVENUE MANSIONS (FLAT 7) GRAND AVENUE
BN3 2NA · Flat
Sept 2025£650,000120£5,417D79%
KINGS HOUSE, 8 (FLAT 49) QUEENS GARDENS
BN3 2QU · Flat
Nov 2025£550,000110£5,000E78%
KINGS HOUSE, 8 (FLAT 30) QUEENS GARDENS
BN3 2QU · Flat
Oct 2025£625,000110£5,682E77%
FLAG COURT (20) COURTENAY TERRACE
BN3 2WG · Flat
Jan 2026£345,00083£4,157D77%
DUBARRY HOUSE (FLAT 7) HOVE PARK VILLAS
BN3 6HP · Flat
Mar 2026£525,000126£4,167C77%
3 (FLAT 2) SECOND AVENUE
BN3 2LG · Flat
Dec 2025£345,000100£3,450D76%
BENHAM COURT (FLAT 6) KINGS ESPLANADE