HouseValuation
Home·BN3·Valuation

2, FOURTH AVENUE, BN3 2PH

Other·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£628,915

Median £5,285/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £650,000£855,000
Estimated value: £628,915Last sold (Apr 2024): £2,095,238

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BN3 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MEDINA VILLAS
BN3 2RN · Detached
Feb 2026£855,000110£7,773C78%
79 WESTERN ROAD
BN3 2JQ · Other
Feb 2026£775,000 - - - 75%
6 (FLAT 2) GRAND AVENUE
BN3 2LF · Flat
Feb 2026£530,000106£5,000D75%
10 FINDON CLOSE
BN3 8GZ · Other
Oct 2025£465,000138£3,370C75%
64 COWPER STREET
BN3 5BN · Terraced
Mar 2026£640,000108£5,926C74%
DUBARRY HOUSE (FLAT 7) HOVE PARK VILLAS
BN3 6HP · Flat
Mar 2026£525,000126£4,167C74%
30 BELFAST STREET
BN3 3YS · Terraced
Mar 2026£650,000123£5,285C74%
1 BRAMBER AVENUE
BN3 8GW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000114£5,044C73%
104 WESTBOURNE STREET
BN3 5FA · Terraced
Feb 2026£695,000114£6,096C73%
35 LENNOX ROAD
BN3 5HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£740,000132£5,606C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address