HouseValuation
Home·BN27·Valuation

35, WINDSOR ROAD, BN27 3HL

Semi-detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£365,484

Median £3,206/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £360,000£438,000
Estimated value: £365,484Last sold (Dec 2022): £370,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BN27 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 BRAMBLE DRIVE
BN27 3EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£316,000109£2,899C90%
3 CUCKMERE CLOSE
BN27 3FT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000108£3,194C89%
10 INGRAMS WAY
BN27 3NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000120£3,125C88%
10 AMBERSTONE VIEW
BN27 1JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£384,000114£3,368C84%
34 HAWKSLEY CRESCENT
BN27 3GH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£327,000102£3,206C84%
16 THE HOLT
BN27 3NB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,000105£3,000C84%
10 ANGLESEY AVENUE
BN27 3BH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,000100£3,050D84%
4 CACKLEBURY
BN27 3NA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£379,950117£3,247C83%
2 TAWNY PLACE
BN27 3PZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£438,000100£4,380C83%
90 STATION ROAD
BN27 2EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000111£3,243C83%

Dig deeper into this address