Estimated value
£269,475
Median £3,593/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £285,000£320,000
Estimated value: £269,475Last sold (Feb 2013): £163,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BN27 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BRAMBLE DRIVE BN27 3EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 84 | £2,500 | D | 89% |
21 WOODPECKER DRIVE BN27 3EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £291,000 | 81 | £3,593 | C | 88% |
7 WINDSOR ROAD BN27 3HL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £297,000 | 71 | £4,183 | D | 88% |
171 SOUTH ROAD BN27 3NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £227,000 | 67 | £3,388 | C | 86% |
49 GOURNAY ROAD BN27 3GE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 77 | £3,701 | C | 86% |
15 CROMER WAY BN27 3DW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 82 | £3,598 | D | 85% |
22 GORDON ROAD BN27 3JB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £231,000 | 65 | £3,554 | D | 85% |
6 SOLWAY BN27 3HB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 82 | £3,902 | D | 84% |
80 SWAN ROAD BN27 2DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £253,500 | 75 | £3,380 | D | 84% |