HouseValuation
Home·BN23·Valuation

2, OAK TREE LANE, BN23 8BB

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£350,749

Median £3,941/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £325,000£380,000
Estimated value: £350,749Last sold (Mar 2022): £260,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BN23 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 GRAMPIAN CLOSE
BN23 8EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00077£4,481D88%
55 PENTLAND CLOSE
BN23 8AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00085£3,941C88%
9 HODCOMBE CLOSE
BN23 8JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00076£4,605C87%
7 ALVERSTONE CLOSE
BN23 8DZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00083£2,651C85%
17 HAMBLETON CLOSE
BN23 8EY · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00094£4,043C84%
136 LARKSPUR DRIVE
BN23 8EH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£289,00084£3,440C83%
9 PAGHAM CLOSE
BN23 8EW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,00085£3,294C83%
52 BEMBRIDGE ROAD
BN23 8DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£268,00082£3,268D83%
33 SAMOA WAY
BN23 5BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00076£4,276C83%
14 THACKERAY CLOSE
BN23 7TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00093£3,333C83%

Dig deeper into this address