Estimated value
£232,908
Median £4,479/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £235,000£280,000
Estimated value: £232,908Last sold (Jun 2024): £218,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BN23 5RJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 QUEBEC CLOSE BN23 5RJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £210,000 | 50 | £4,200 | D | 85% |
26 PITCAIRN AVENUE BN23 5BB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £260,000 | 59 | £4,407 | C | 83% |
15 THE RISING BN23 7TL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £182,500 | 51 | £3,578 | C | 83% |
25 BROAD OAK CLOSE BN23 8LJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 56 | £4,732 | C | 82% |
26 PEVENSEY BAY ROAD BN23 6HX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £242,500 | 58 | £4,181 | C | 82% |
35 THE PORTLANDS BN23 5RD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 48 | £4,896 | D | 81% |
11 BEMBRIDGE ROAD BN23 8DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 57 | £4,035 | D | 81% |
37 SNOWDON CLOSE BN23 8HW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 48 | £4,479 | C | 81% |
67 THE PORTLANDS BN23 5RD · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £215,000 | 47 | £4,574 | C | 80% |