Estimated value
£243,846
Median £3,534/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £230,000£330,000
Estimated value: £243,846Last sold (Apr 2023): £188,500
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near BN22 7PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 WARRIOR SQUARE BN22 7DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £232,000 | 59 | £3,932 | D | 88% |
12 RYE STREET BN22 7PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 70 | £2,571 | D | 86% |
24 FAIRLIGHT ROAD BN22 7NY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £258,000 | 73 | £3,534 | E | 86% |
1A WARTLING ROAD BN22 7PG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £275,000 | 61 | £4,508 | D | 85% |
98 SYDNEY ROAD BN22 8BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | D | 82% |
57 SIDLEY ROAD BN22 7JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | D | 81% |
30 MYRTLE ROAD BN22 7SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 57 | £2,982 | D | 81% |
THE SALTINGS, 16D SIDLEY ROAD BN22 7HB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 77 | £4,286 | C | 80% |
28 FAIRLIGHT ROAD BN22 7NY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £227,000 | 64 | £3,547 | D | 80% |